14165 W Country Gables Drive Surprise, AZ 85379
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Arizona Regional MLS / eXp Realty

  14165 W Country Gables Drive Surprise, AZ 85379

Sold on 05/01/2026
$326,100 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,090
SQFT

Description

Don't miss this great first-time homebuyer opportunity! Located in the desirable Sierra Verde community in Surprise, this spacious two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,090 sq ft of living space. The main level features both living and family rooms, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with Corian countertops, upgraded cabinets, and an island with a breakfast bar. You'll also find a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs—perfect for guests. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, separate tub and shower, and dual sinks, along with two additional bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. Outside, enjoy a 2-car garage, covered patio, upstairs balcony, and a premium lot backing a common area. The community pool and spa are just a short walk away!

Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$1,504
Lot Size
3,780 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
County
Maricopa County

Listed By

Justin G Reiss, eXp Realty
Bought with
Allicia Roza-Carrozza, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Arizona Regional MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 8:21 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $293
School Information
  • Elementary School: Countryside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ashton Ranch Middle School
  • High School: Valley Vista High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 2,090 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2026
Price Changed
$349,999
-5%
-$20,001
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$370,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$380,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 15, 2025
Listed
$385,000
-
-
Information Deemed Reliable but not Guaranteed.
ARMLS Last Updated: 5/18/26 01:21.